New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,76511,661
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,34912,024
AlgiersAlgeria 19,34812,023
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,96411,785
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1276,293
AzulArgentina 9,8586,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3462,079
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1073,174
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2942,668
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4152,744
AmberleyAustralia 2,4881,546
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7159,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4919,626
AimoresBrazil 12,4787,754
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3048,267
AltamiraBrazil 13,2258,218
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4907,761
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9677,437
ApodiBrazil 13,9768,685
AracajuBrazil 13,5188,400
AracuaiBrazil 12,6727,874
AragarcasBrazil 12,1377,542
AraxaBrazil 12,1407,544
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7558,548
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4747,130
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5627,806
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7969,816
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7119,142
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5248,404
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2748,249
AbecheChad 16,33610,151
AntofagastaChile 10,2416,364
AricaChile 10,6436,614
AltaiChina 12,9408,041
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4727,129
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5457,174
AraucaColombia 12,5047,770
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4248,342
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,83710,463
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,55610,288
AswanEgypt 16,19510,063
AsyutEgypt 16,53110,273
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2957,019
AsmaraEritrea 15,1019,384
AssabEritrea 14,6299,091
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6359,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,88011,732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4873,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1225,047
AccraGhana 16,31710,140
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,46610,854
AthensGreece 17,61510,946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60610,941
AasiaatGreenland 15,5929,689
AmmassalikGreenland 16,33010,148
AputiteqGreenland 16,34210,155
AkureyriIceland 16,87810,488
AgraIndia 12,5097,773
AhmedabadIndia 12,7137,900
AkolaIndia 12,1897,575
AllahabadIndia 12,0977,517
AmritsarIndia 13,0328,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2023,854
AbadanIran 15,2139,453
ArakIran 15,2499,476
AlbengaItaly 18,84811,713
AlgheroItaly 18,94911,775
AmendolaItaly 18,32011,384
AnconaItaly 18,45911,471
ArezzoItaly 18,59411,554
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,29810,127
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,30310,131
AbashiriJapan 9,7356,049
AburatsuJapan 9,0775,640
AikawaJapan 9,3665,820
AjiroJapan 9,0385,617
AkitaJapan 9,4565,876
AkuneJapan 9,1825,706
AomoriJapan 9,5395,928
AsahikawaJapan 9,7736,073
AsosanJapan 9,2155,726
AmmanJordan 16,35010,160
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4818,377
AinaziLatvia 17,06810,606
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0187,468
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8237,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6817,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1037,521
AtarMauritania 17,81311,069
AgalegaMauritius 11,7187,282
AcapulcoMexico 10,6726,632
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2517,613
AltaiMongolia 12,3377,667
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9267,411
AgadirMorocco 18,95811,780
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,36611,413
AlexandraNew Zealand 915569
ApplebyNew Zealand 384238
ArapuniNew Zealand 7849
ArdmoreNew Zealand 209130
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 684425
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 587365
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 219136
Auckland CityNew Zealand 233145
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 235146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 235146
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5277,163
AgadezNiger 17,33810,774
AsuncionParaguay 10,9736,819
ArequipaPeru 10,7046,652
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5045,284
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2273,248
AradRomania 17,79511,058
AjanRussia 11,1656,938
AldanRussia 11,7907,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7549,790
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0978,760
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4956,522
AnadyrRussia 11,5067,150
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9609,918
ArmavirRussia 16,26910,109
AstrakhanRussia 15,7559,790
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0141,873
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,37212,038
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,83512,326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,71512,251
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,76912,285
Abu HamedSudan 15,8609,855
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2909,501
AqiqSudan 15,3699,551
ArbaatSudan 15,5799,681
AromaSudan 15,3659,548
AtbaraSudan 15,6779,742
Abu KamalSyria 16,0229,956
AleppoSyria 16,40410,194
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5845,955
AtakpameTogo 16,52010,266
AdanaTurkey 16,59210,311
AfyonTurkey 17,04410,591
AnkaraTurkey 16,86910,482
AntalyaTurkey 16,98110,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7099,140
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,95411,157
AberporthUk 18,51811,507
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,48811,489
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,81910,452
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,83510,461
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3438,913
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3598,923
ArtigasUruguay 10,5996,587
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6647,870
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6477,859
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2356,981
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7427,296
Ada, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4788,375
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Akron, OhUsa 13,6188,462
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6287,226
Albany, GaUsa 12,9478,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2808,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8888,008
Albion, NeUsa 12,4707,749
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4097,090
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9108,023
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5897,823
Algona, IaUsa 12,8077,959
Alice, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0678,741
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1447,547
Alma, MiUsa 13,4528,360
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6538,484
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3047,024
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7777,318
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3118,893
Amite, LaUsa 12,3497,674
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5197,158
Anderson, InUsa 13,2278,220
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1948,199
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9288,655
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4788,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5457,174
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7327,912
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8217,967
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2538,236
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1656,938
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Athens, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0078,083
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0828,751
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1806,326
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1888,195
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8947,391
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1838,192
Austin, TxUsa 11,7557,305
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4208,961
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7078,518
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8057,957
AdenYemen 14,4238,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -