New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7778,561
BustAfghanistan 13,8968,635
BatnaAlgeria 19,05311,840
BecharAlgeria 19,20211,932
BejaiaAlgeria 19,19511,928
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,05111,839
BiskraAlgeria 19,05411,840
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,48211,485
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7184,796
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7544,819
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7374,808
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3555,192
ByrdAntarctica 5,2953,290
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5575,939
BarilocheArgentina 8,8295,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1216,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9121,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4701,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6603,517
BrestBelarus 17,41810,824
BrusselsBelgium 18,52011,509
Belize CityBelize 11,6917,265
BeninBenin 16,36410,169
BohiconBenin 16,46010,228
BermudaBermuda 14,5719,055
BageBrazil 10,6586,623
BambuiBrazil 12,1557,554
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1647,559
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7308,532
BarcelosBrazil 12,5697,810
BarraBrazil 13,1478,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5178,400
BarreirasBrazil 12,9368,039
BelémBrazil 13,6448,479
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2787,630
BelterraBrazil 13,0658,119
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2698,246
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1066,901
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9308,035
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4247,720
BrevesBrazil 13,4778,375
BurgasBulgaria 17,34610,779
BurundiBurundi 14,2338,845
BatouriCameroon 15,7869,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6769,120
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5457,174
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7218,526
Banff, AbCanada 11,9937,453
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0428,726
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8169,828
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0767,504
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1308,159
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8697,376
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1438,788
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4527,117
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8067,958
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6747,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1969,443
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,09410,001
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7297,288
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4078,331
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5809,682
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8929,875
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4405,245
BeijingChina 10,6466,616
BarranquillaColombia 12,4177,716
Benito SalasColombia 11,8247,347
BogotáColombia 12,0457,485
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00611,189
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0829,372
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0059,325
BaniDominican Republic 13,2898,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
BahariyaEgypt 16,78310,429
Beni SuefEgypt 16,63410,337
BiarritzFrance 19,44712,085
BordeauxFrance 19,28111,982
BrestFrance 18,92911,763
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9842,476
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9862,477
BitamGabon 15,6559,728
BanjulGambia 16,94510,530
BerlinGermany 17,99011,179
BrockenGermany 18,17211,293
BokeGuinea 16,74510,406
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,81810,451
BudapestHungary 17,92311,137
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91211,131
BangaloreIndia 11,6357,230
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0837,508
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4187,095
BikanerIndia 12,9528,049
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2914,531
BabolsarIran 15,1149,392
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3508,917
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4109,576
Bandar LengehIran 14,4458,976
BirjandIran 14,3968,946
BushehrIran 14,9219,272
BaghdadIraq 15,6899,749
BasraIraq 15,2629,484
BelmulletIreland 18,22611,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,38611,425
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,23511,331
BergamoItaly 18,65311,591
BolognaItaly 18,59611,556
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,50111,497
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,30711,376
BrindisiItaly 18,13511,269
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,60710,320
BouakeIvory Coast 16,57210,298
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7868,567
BeirutLebanon 16,46810,234
BenghaziLibya 17,71111,006
BirzaiLithuania 17,14710,655
BitolaMacedonia 17,84911,092
BlantyreMalawi 12,7427,918
BvumbweMalawi 12,7147,901
BintuluMalaysia 7,9444,936
BamakoMali 17,09010,620
Bko-SMali 17,08010,614
BougounMali 16,96210,541
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,35411,405
BaitagMongolia 12,6277,847
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6527,862
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9217,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3557,056
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3317,041
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0447,484
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5047,149
BulganMongolia 12,0567,491
BhamawMyanmar 10,7726,694
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 991616
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 543338
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 948589
BlenheimNew Zealand 367228
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 184115
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7137,279
BilmaNiger 17,26110,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,10510,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8539,851
BergenNorway 17,51610,884
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,51710,885
BjornoyaNorway 15,8559,852
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,64010,340
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,86210,478
BadinPakistan 13,1268,157
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0698,121
BalakotPakistan 13,3068,269
BarkhanPakistan 13,3598,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8747,378
BascoPhilippines 8,6575,380
BialystokPoland 17,40210,814
BejaPortugal 19,66312,219
BragancaPortugal 19,59412,176
BistritaRomania 17,53310,895
BucharestRomania 17,45410,846
BajkitRussia 13,2268,219
BarabinskRussia 13,9048,640
BarnaulRussia 13,5138,397
BerezovoRussia 14,8119,204
BiserRussia 15,1259,399
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9736,819
BogdarinRussia 11,9417,420
BogucanyRussia 12,9938,074
BomnakRussia 11,3167,032
BorRussia 13,5228,403
BorzjaRussia 11,4837,136
BratskRussia 12,6497,860
BelgradeSerbia 17,89011,117
BoSierra Leone 16,50810,259
BontheSierra Leone 16,44610,220
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02511,201
BerberaSomalia 14,2478,853
BusanSouth Korea 9,5255,919
BadajozSpain 19,76212,280
BarcelonaSpain 19,42912,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,60612,183
BabanusaSudan 15,6459,722
BaselSwitzerland 18,66011,596
BernSwitzerland 18,71211,628
BangkokThailand 9,7456,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7556,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1266,292
BizerteTunisia 18,80311,685
BalikesirTurkey 17,28310,740
BursaTurkey 17,19410,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3668,927
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,17911,296
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,23111,329
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,23011,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,46911,477
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,66011,596
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,63411,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5966,584
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9058,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4177,716
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4167,716
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5867,821
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2807,631
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2277,598
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4898,382
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4668,990
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2406,985
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4648,988
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0607,494
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9017,395
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4518,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0217,470
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0918,756
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8167,964
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7906,705
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5727,812
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5168,399
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2448,230
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8097,959
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2558,858
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6427,234
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3967,082
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7367,914
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1588,798
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4788,997
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0678,120
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2688,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5467,796
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3208,277
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9858,691
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1158,150
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4667,747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6517,861
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8156,720
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6188,462
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4968,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9158,647
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4588,363
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8908,010
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3948,944
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2306,979
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9898,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2348,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8347,975
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6607,867
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -