New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9228,651
ChlefAlgeria 19,47712,103
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,04911,837
CeresArgentina 10,3076,405
ChamicalArgentina 9,9856,205
ChepesArgentina 9,8866,143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6875,398
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4316,482
CórdobaArgentina 10,0436,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0386,238
CorrientesArgentina 10,7146,658
CairnsAustralia 3,8142,370
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4081,496
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9803,716
CedunaAustralia 3,8752,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0921,921
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9422,450
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8521,772
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2372,633
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2931,425
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2252,625
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0666,876
CharnocksBarbados 13,8828,626
CotonouBenin 16,36410,169
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3457,671
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0927,514
CabroboBrazil 13,6168,461
CaceresBrazil 11,7537,304
CaetiteBrazil 12,9058,019
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9388,661
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5847,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4087,089
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9247,410
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6948,510
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9588,052
CaparaoBrazil 12,3367,666
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0617,495
CaratingaBrazil 12,3897,699
CaravelasBrazil 12,7427,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8177,965
CarolinaBrazil 13,2078,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4837,136
CataguasesBrazil 12,2097,587
CatalaoBrazil 12,2057,584
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8767,380
CaxiasBrazil 13,7008,514
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0176,846
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1148,770
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1627,558
ChapecoBrazil 11,1206,910
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1607,557
CipoBrazil 13,4208,340
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0038,080
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3917,700
CordeiroBrazil 12,1657,560
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8307,973
CorumbaBrazil 11,5107,152
CoximBrazil 11,7437,297
CrateusBrazil 13,8468,604
CuiabaBrazil 11,9057,398
CuritibaBrazil 11,4687,126
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0707,500
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5658,429
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3179,518
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0559,355
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9739,304
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9988,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7189,768
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4488,978
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0049,324
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2009,446
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2019,446
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0459,349
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9348,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2898,879
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2529,478
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5908,445
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0718,123
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9569,294
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4937,763
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9548,671
Comox, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1758,187
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3088,891
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2757,628
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8677,374
ChicoChile 8,3915,214
ChillanChile 9,1195,667
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0385,616
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9446,179
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3815,208
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2965,777
ChangchunChina 10,4996,524
ChangduChina 11,2576,995
ChangshaChina 9,9206,165
ChengduChina 10,7276,666
ChongqingChina 10,4556,497
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4117,712
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,32011,384
CamagueyCuba 12,8287,972
CasablancaCuba 12,5597,804
ChebCzech Republic 18,21111,316
CopenhagenDenmark 17,76511,040
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4138,335
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2968,263
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3618,303
CanarEcuador 11,1206,910
CairoEgypt 16,65910,352
CaenFrance 18,81611,692
ChateaurouxFrance 18,99811,806
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8618,613
CocobeachGabon 15,6059,697
CologneGermany 18,40611,438
ChiosGreece 17,41110,819
CorfuGreece 17,96311,163
ConakryGuinea 16,63610,338
CatacamasHonduras 11,7207,283
CholutecaHonduras 11,5097,152
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4137,092
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2727,004
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2727,004
ChahbaharIran 13,8758,622
ClaremorrisIreland 18,30011,372
ClonesIreland 18,27211,354
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,25811,346
CorkIreland 18,50311,498
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,50911,502
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,89211,740
CameriItaly 18,73011,639
CampobassoItaly 18,40711,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,83511,705
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,85311,715
Cape FrascaItaly 18,94311,772
Cape MeleItaly 18,85011,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,36111,410
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,35111,404
CerviaItaly 18,53411,517
CiampinoItaly 18,57511,542
Cimone MountainItaly 18,65411,592
Cisa PassItaly 18,69811,619
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,63211,578
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44211,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,32711,389
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,20011,310
ChibaJapan 9,0505,624
ChichibuJapan 9,1325,674
ChichijimaJapan 8,1185,045
ChoshiJapan 9,0325,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,43610,213
ChilekaMalawi 12,7427,918
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9788,065
ChitipaMalawi 13,4008,327
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0016,836
ComitanMexico 11,2807,010
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7093,548
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3987,083
ChoirMongolia 11,6207,221
CasablancaMorocco 19,35412,027
ChindeMozambique 12,3847,696
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3686,442
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 562349
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 893555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 612380
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 611380
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 610379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 396246
CondegaNicaragua 11,5777,194
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0656,255
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5165,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8466,118
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6806,015
ChhorPakistan 13,1038,142
ChitralPakistan 13,5058,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1416,923
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1446,925
CajamarcaPeru 10,8306,730
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9496,804
ChiclayoPeru 10,7426,675
ChimbotePeru 10,6816,637
CuzcoPeru 10,8896,766
CzestochowaPoland 17,76811,041
CoimbraPortugal 19,59512,176
CalafatRomania 17,70811,004
CeahlauRomania 17,42910,831
ClujRomania 17,61210,944
ConstantaRomania 17,25210,720
CraiovaRomania 17,63110,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7858,566
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4608,986
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6897,885
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9687,437
Cape UelenRussia 11,7217,284
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2466,367
CaraRussia 11,9267,411
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2569,480
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2057,584
ChitaRussia 11,7677,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7657,311
CokurdahRussia 12,3627,682
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6557,242
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6107,214
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2386,362
CaceresSpain 19,78812,297
CadizSpain 19,69712,240
Ciudad RealSpain 19,98112,416
CordobaSpain 19,89112,361
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0256,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7786,076
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5375,926
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2396,363
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2526,371
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6836,017
ChumphonThailand 9,6245,981
CanakkaleTurkey 17,41810,824
CorumTurkey 16,70710,382
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3158,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0528,732
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,60111,559
CernovcyUkraine 17,40310,814
ChernigovUkraine 16,95010,533
CarrascoUruguay 10,2416,364
ColoniaUruguay 10,1746,322
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7348,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8247,969
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Camden, ScUsa 13,3018,265
Canton, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5987,829
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8088,580
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8539,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Casper, WyUsa 11,9587,431
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2807,009
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8628,614
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5668,430
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8788,002
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3258,281
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3208,277
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4808,377
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3718,309
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7158,523
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0228,092
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4298,967
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4288,344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0037,458
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9507,426
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1908,196
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7766,696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9947,453
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2798,252
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2968,262
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6227,843
Clark, SdUsa 12,6487,859
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5087,772
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9908,072
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7537,304
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6098,457
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0378,102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6326,607
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4038,329
College Park, MdUsa 13,8758,622
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8017,333
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6987,891
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2888,258
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Columbus, InUsa 13,1758,187
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3847,695
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4638,366
Conception, MoUsa 12,5637,807
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3467,672
Conway, ArUsa 12,4907,762
Conway, ScUsa 13,4628,366
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Corning, ArUsa 12,6267,846
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3888,941
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0898,755
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0706,879
Covington, LaUsa 12,4067,709
Covington, TnUsa 12,7037,894
Crete, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0747,503
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7629,173
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7629,173
CaracasVenezuela 13,0738,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1928,198
CoroVenezuela 12,8948,013
ChipataZambia 13,0798,127
ChomaZambia 13,0508,109
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4427,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -