New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,97511,170
DjelfaAlgeria 19,23711,954
DavisAntarctica 6,3613,953
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8333,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3153,303
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2405,121
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5831,605
DhakaBangladesh 11,2606,997
D’UccleBelgium 18,52011,509
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4557,740
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9797,444
DouradosBrazil 11,4167,094
DoualaCameroon 15,9199,892
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8687,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0977,517
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6749,740
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8779,245
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5899,066
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2548,236
DuianChina 11,5457,174
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11211,255
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4839,000
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2538,236
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1928,198
DabaaEgypt 16,96010,539
DakhlaEgypt 16,61210,323
DijonFrance 18,81411,691
DresdenGermany 18,06111,223
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7209,768
DebrecenHungary 17,73711,022
DalatangiIceland 16,99410,560
DaltonganjIndia 11,8147,342
DarbhangaIndia 11,8017,334
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1736,943
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1666,939
DumkaIndia 11,5677,188
DwarkaIndia 12,9738,062
DezfulIran 15,2879,500
DublinIreland 18,36511,412
DecimomannuItaly 18,90011,745
DobbiacoItaly 18,42711,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,45210,224
Deir-AllaJordan 16,39210,186
DagorettiKenya 13,9318,657
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,05810,600
DedzaMalawi 12,9108,022
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6377,232
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5217,160
DaweiMyanmar 9,9646,192
De BiltNetherlands 18,36611,413
De KooyNetherlands 18,29711,370
Den HelderNetherlands 18,29411,368
DannevirkeNew Zealand 171106
DarfieldNew Zealand 627390
DargavilleNew Zealand 362225
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 937582
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 924574
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,55710,910
DalbandinPakistan 13,7528,545
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3668,306
DirPakistan 13,4708,370
DroshPakistan 13,4948,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4035,222
DohaQatar 14,6579,108
DorohoiRomania 17,37710,798
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2788,873
DudinkaRussia 13,9868,691
DzardzanRussia 12,6887,885
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8359,218
DakarSenegal 17,03810,587
DaruSierra Leone 16,53210,273
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5707,189
DamazinSudan 15,1969,443
DongolaSudan 16,0629,981
DamascusSyria 16,36310,168
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,36310,168
Deir EzzorSyria 16,12210,018
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8858,628
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2778,251
DjerbaTunisia 18,58111,546
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,20110,068
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,98611,177
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,29311,367
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73910,402
DonetskUkraine 16,53610,276
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3308,905
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0908,135
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6668,492
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9857,448
Danville, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4158,336
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5927,203
David City, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3638,304
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5017,147
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7277,909
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4548,361
Delphine, InUsa 13,2048,205
Denton, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8547,366
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7497,922
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2586,996
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8948,013
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5388,413
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9098,022
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6937,266
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0378,102
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0677,499
Dover, DeUsa 13,9498,668
Dover, TnUsa 12,8577,989
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0088,084
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1398,165
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Durham, NhUsa 14,5049,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,00211,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -