New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6748,497
FarahAfghanistan 14,1218,775
FormosaArgentina 10,8556,745
ForrestAustralia 4,4172,745
FrancistownBotswana 12,5937,826
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4538,981
FloraniaBrazil 13,9898,693
FlorestaBrazil 13,6538,484
FlorianoBrazil 13,5518,421
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3097,027
FormosaBrazil 12,4847,757
FortalezaBrazil 14,1038,764
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1406,923
FrancaBrazil 12,0207,469
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9698,059
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7327,912
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5917,824
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2247,596
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4997,767
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7737,937
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1097,524
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4787,754
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9279,276
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9369,281
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0249,336
FayaChad 16,81010,446
FamagustaCyprus 16,65010,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,93911,148
FarafraEgypt 16,78810,432
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1889,438
FichtelbergGermany 18,15411,281
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,40311,436
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,84411,088
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9969,940
FaranahGuinea 16,75810,413
FalconaraItaly 18,47211,478
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,63111,578
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33411,393
FonniItaly 18,87411,728
FrontoneItaly 18,52411,511
FrosinoneItaly 18,51811,507
FukauraJapan 9,5545,937
FukueJapan 9,3175,789
FukuiJapan 9,2635,756
FukuokaJapan 9,3155,789
FukushimaJapan 9,2485,747
FukuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
FushikiJapan 9,2975,777
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6398,476
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4767,132
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1736,943
FunchalMadeira 18,66511,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8528,608
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,47812,104
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35010,781
FaroPortugal 19,61412,188
FerganaRussia 13,7348,535
FreetownSierra Leone 16,54510,282
FalunSweden 17,22410,703
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,48511,487
FeodosijaUkraine 16,71910,389
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9297,413
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8387,977
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8367,977
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6499,103
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9878,070
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8177,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5757,814
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9488,046
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9968,076
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0798,127
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3007,022
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0706,879
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2428,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8947,391
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8077,959
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9597,432
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8257,970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3307,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3398,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9757,441
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4448,976
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1988,202
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8248,590
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6586,623
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7067,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -