New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6008,451
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6638,490
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,02811,824
General PicoArgentina 9,7136,036
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2496,369
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7219,148
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2851,420
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7032,922
GrazAustria 18,19411,306
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7669,797
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6529,726
GomelBelarus 16,94210,528
GrodnoBelarus 17,32510,766
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7428,540
GoianiaBrazil 12,2627,619
GoiasBrazil 12,2727,626
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4917,762
GrajauBrazil 13,4118,334
GuairaBrazil 11,2907,015
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0318,719
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8237,968
GarouaCameroon 16,32410,144
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8769,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4498,358
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3887,077
Golden, BcCanada 11,9277,411
Goose, NfCanada 15,4949,628
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7618,551
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1167,529
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0339,342
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3199,519
GanzhouChina 9,5815,954
GuangzhouChina 9,4735,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3798,314
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0686,878
GonderEthiopia 15,0169,331
GourdonFrance 19,21011,937
GrenobleFrance 18,94111,770
GeisenheimGermany 18,44711,463
GorlitzGermany 17,99311,181
GibraltarGibraltar 19,70612,246
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3077,026
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5448,417
GoaIndia 12,1287,536
GuwahatiIndia 11,3417,047
GelaItaly 18,41611,444
GenoaItaly 18,77911,670
GhediItaly 18,62711,575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,22111,323
GrazzaniseItaly 18,46011,471
GrossetoItaly 18,67711,606
GrottaglieItaly 18,18211,298
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,84711,712
GuidoniaItaly 18,55911,533
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,39010,185
GifuJapan 9,1765,702
GaoMali 17,49410,871
GuamMariana Islands 6,6494,132
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6546,620
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8426,737
GuaymasMexico 10,5906,581
GaluutMongolia 12,1167,529
GemertNetherlands 18,40111,435
GisborneNew Zealand 165103
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 167104
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 371230
GrassmereNew Zealand 375233
GreymouthNew Zealand 590366
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11974
GayaNiger 16,94710,531
GardermoenNorway 17,40210,814
GeiloNorway 17,44310,839
GdanskPoland 17,58310,927
GalatiRomania 17,29210,746
Gor’KijRussia 16,0389,966
GorznyjRussia 15,8789,867
GridinoRussia 16,12610,021
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7778,561
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2215,730
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34512,021
GijonSpain 19,45512,090
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7519,788
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2919,502
GoteborgSweden 17,60610,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,60510,940
GothenburgSweden 17,60710,941
GunnarnSweden 16,77110,422
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84011,707
GabesTunisia 18,65211,591
GafsaTunisia 18,78411,673
GiresunTurkey 16,42810,209
GoztepeTurkey 17,19610,686
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9019,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9729,304
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,10411,250
GajvoronUkraine 17,11710,637
GeniceskUkraine 16,76410,417
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7377,294
Galva, IlUsa 12,9898,072
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2967,641
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5688,431
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2508,855
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1556,932
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6168,461
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0487,487
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8858,007
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5627,185
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4098,333
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8786,760
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3897,699
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9657,435
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3028,266
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2278,220
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4968,386
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0678,120
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4487,735
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3038,266
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0607,494
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2518,235
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2188,214
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Groton, CtUsa 14,3498,917
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7307,289
GuanareVenezuela 12,7267,908
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5107,774
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -