New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2098,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81411,691
HuamboAngola 13,9378,660
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1773,217
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4391,516
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4531,524
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6302,256
Horta, FaialAzores 17,87411,107
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8317,352
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1279,400
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1379,406
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8348,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4969,630
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6587,866
Hope, BcCanada 11,5457,174
HaikouChina 9,4565,876
HailarChina 11,2346,981
HamiChina 12,2917,637
HetanChina 12,9388,040
HavanaCuba 12,5437,794
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4138,335
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4518,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2018,203
HelwanEgypt 16,65310,348
HurguadaEgypt 16,30710,133
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,41310,820
HelsinkiFinland 16,90710,506
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,88210,491
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7292,939
HamburgGermany 18,04511,213
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,04511,213
HannoverGermany 18,15911,284
HelgolandGermany 18,07511,232
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44211,460
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,41610,822
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6339,714
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1574,447
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2044,477
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,07210,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8567,368
HaifaIsrael 16,47010,235
HaboroJapan 9,8576,126
HachijojimaJapan 8,8205,481
HachinoheJapan 9,4815,892
HagiJapan 9,3395,803
HakodateJapan 9,6385,989
HamadaJapan 9,3515,811
HamamatsuJapan 9,0715,637
HikoneJapan 9,1875,709
HimejiJapan 9,2195,729
HiradoJapan 9,3395,803
HirooJapan 9,5945,962
HiroshimaJapan 9,2855,770
HitaJapan 9,2625,756
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1705,698
HunLibya 17,90511,126
HomboriMali 17,41010,818
HomalinMyanmar 10,9936,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1996,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 506315
HighbankNew Zealand 655407
HokitikaNew Zealand 622387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,039646
HororataNew Zealand 642399
HyderabadPakistan 13,2118,210
HuanucoPeru 10,8186,723
HelPoland 17,55810,911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5026,526
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5769,057
HatangaRussia 13,5388,413
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0579,357
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9378,661
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6349,715
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96511,163
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6292,255
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9636,191
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1416,302
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8616,749
HalaibSudan 15,7629,794
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3719,552
HudeibaSudan 15,6709,737
HaparandaSweden 16,50910,259
HarnosandSweden 16,97410,548
HamaSyria 16,40710,195
HassakahSyria 16,11110,012
Hua HinThailand 9,7116,035
HakkariTurkey 15,8909,874
Hull, EnglandUk 18,31711,382
HersonUkraine 16,93410,523
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29810,749
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4648,988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9378,661
Hart, MiUsa 13,4288,345
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3338,907
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0068,082
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1927,576
Hays, KsUsa 12,2157,591
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6126,594
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Helena, MtUsa 11,8667,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9728,682
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6468,480
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2748,249
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5887,201
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6357,851
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7867,945
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5817,818
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0728,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4038,329
Holly, CoUsa 11,9377,418
Homer, AkUsa 11,3307,041
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9458,044
Horton, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1927,576
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5878,443
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5418,414
Houma, LaUsa 12,2627,620
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9177,406
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4078,331
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8778,002
Huron, SdUsa 12,5977,828
HanoiVietnam 9,8666,131
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0345,614
HarareZimbabwe 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -