New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6768,499
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5428,415
JuninArgentina 9,9806,202
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6337,229
JacobinaBrazil 13,2998,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0598,736
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0058,703
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3577,679
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1387,543
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3357,665
JiuquanChina 11,7567,305
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5417,172
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3158,274
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1618,178
JoensuuFinland 16,52910,271
JokioinenFinland 16,91010,508
JyvskylFinland 16,70910,383
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6339,714
JulianehbGreenland 16,22610,083
JagdalpurIndia 11,6607,246
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7824,836
JerusalemIsrael 16,41110,198
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5817,197
JosNigeria 16,56610,294
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,41910,203
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,41510,200
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3758,312
JhelumPakistan 13,1988,201
JiwaniPakistan 13,7618,551
JuliacaPeru 10,8806,761
JakutskRussia 11,9437,422
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9549,914
JenisejskRussia 13,2648,242
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6846,018
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0826,265
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9418,663
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5149,641
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9119,266
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0687,499
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,73012,260
JubaSudan 14,8259,212
JokkmokkSweden 16,57010,297
JönköpingSweden 17,52210,889
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52810,892
JendoubaTunisia 18,86911,726
JerbaTunisia 18,59611,556
JerseyUk 18,83611,705
JaltaUkraine 16,81310,448
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4797,755
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7727,937
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0498,109
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7838,565
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -