New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6498,482
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7708,557
KhostAfghanistan 13,5278,406
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7798,563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7694,828
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9953,104
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28711,364
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7629,795
KandiBenin 16,87710,488
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9178,648
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9148,646
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7007,271
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1498,171
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1278,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5537,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1428,166
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0219,334
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3718,930
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3528,297
KashiChina 13,3658,305
KunmingChina 10,4046,465
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8299,215
KhargaEgypt 16,47810,240
KosseirEgypt 16,20310,069
KajaaniFinland 16,50010,253
KuopioFinland 16,59410,312
KuusamoFinland 16,32810,146
KarlsruheGermany 18,50511,499
KasselGermany 18,26811,352
KonstanzGermany 18,55911,533
KumasiGhana 16,45310,224
KalamataGreece 17,73911,023
KerkiraGreece 17,96311,163
Kythira IslandGreece 17,63210,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7469,785
Kap TobinGreenland 16,33410,150
KankanGuinea 16,82310,454
KindiaGuinea 16,70910,383
KissidougouGuinea 16,70310,380
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2184,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3525,811
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3515,811
KeszthelyHungary 18,07711,233
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,07110,608
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3637,061
KotaIndia 12,5687,810
KozhikodeIndia 11,6767,255
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0823,780
KermanIran 14,4578,984
KermanshahIran 15,4859,622
Khoram AbadIran 15,3509,538
KilkennyIreland 18,44611,462
KingstonJamaica 12,7087,897
KagoshimaJapan 9,1205,667
KanazawaJapan 9,2965,777
KaruizawaJapan 9,1895,710
KatsuuraJapan 8,9965,590
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0975,653
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8846,142
KobeJapan 9,1805,705
KochiJapan 9,1535,688
KofuJapan 9,1225,669
KumagayaJapan 9,1345,676
KumamotoJapan 9,2275,734
KumejimaJapan 8,8605,506
KureJapan 9,2655,757
KushiroJapan 9,6275,982
KutchanJapan 9,7466,056
KyotoJapan 9,1865,708
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3688,307
KitaleKenya 14,2548,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1809,433
KufraLibya 16,99110,559
KaunasLithuania 17,27110,732
KlaipedaLithuania 17,36710,792
KybartaiLithuania 17,34310,777
KarongaMalawi 13,3408,290
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0525,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9114,916
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8945,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9255,546
KuantanMalaysia 8,8015,469
KuchingMalaysia 8,0374,995
KayesMali 17,22010,700
KeniebaMali 17,05310,597
KidalMali 17,70711,003
KitaMali 17,11510,635
KoutiaMali 17,08710,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3433,320
KisinevMoldova 17,20210,689
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1526,930
KhatgalMongolia 12,3607,681
KhovdMongolia 12,7327,912
KhujirtMongolia 11,9707,439
KhutagMongolia 12,1447,547
KenitraMorocco 19,47212,100
KalewaMyanmar 10,9266,790
KathaMyanmar 10,8336,732
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6365,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7236,664
KengtungMyanmar 10,3706,444
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0116,842
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4107,712
KathmanduNepal 11,9437,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3111,436
KaikouraNew Zealand 461287
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5333
KaitokeNew Zealand 276172
KarioiNew Zealand 10062
KawerauNew Zealand 8452
KopuaNew Zealand 15596
KanoNigeria 16,80810,445
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7736,073
KarasjokNorway 16,17510,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,34910,781
KristiansandNorway 17,68610,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,18810,681
KhasabOman 14,3058,889
KarachiPakistan 13,3008,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2938,260
KhanpurPakistan 13,2098,208
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5048,392
KororPalau 6,6784,150
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78611,052
KlodzkoPoland 17,94111,148
KoszalinPoland 17,72011,011
KrakowPoland 17,75911,036
KalakanRussia 11,8487,363
KaliningradRussia 17,45810,849
KamenskoeRussia 11,2867,013
KandalaksaRussia 16,13510,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6599,730
KazanRussia 15,7109,763
KemRussia 16,18510,057
KerchRussia 16,63910,340
KhabarovskRussia 10,5046,527
KirenskRussia 12,4427,731
KirovRussia 15,6589,730
KljuciRussia 10,6616,625
KolpasevRussia 13,7518,545
KorfRussia 11,0516,867
KostromaRussia 16,18610,058
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0398,103
KotlasRussia 15,7729,801
KrasnodarRussia 16,42310,206
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9889,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1809,433
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0998,140
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7409,160
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6339,714
KurganRussia 14,6949,131
KurskRussia 16,61010,322
KyraRussia 11,6497,239
KigaliRwanda 14,3098,892
KoldaSenegal 16,94610,530
KabalaSierra Leone 16,69110,372
KosiceSlovakia 17,72011,011
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9417,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0246,229
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0206,848
KadugliSudan 15,4819,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9089,886
KassalaSudan 15,3189,519
KhartoumSudan 15,6349,715
KostiSudan 15,4379,593
KalmarSweden 17,52510,890
KaresuandoSweden 16,34110,155
KarlstadSweden 17,40410,815
KristianstadSweden 17,67010,980
KamishliSyria 16,0899,998
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8506,121
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4135,849
Khon KaenThailand 9,7656,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6846,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7116,035
KairouanTunisia 18,73011,639
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,47010,235
KarsTurkey 16,0329,962
KastamonuTurkey 16,81710,450
KayseriTurkey 16,62310,330
KonyaTurkey 16,85410,473
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7929,192
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
KinlossUk 17,90611,127
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64010,340
KievUkraine 17,02310,578
KirillovkaUkraine 16,64610,344
KirovogradUkraine 16,94210,528
KlepininoUkraine 16,81210,447
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81910,451
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39310,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,87410,485
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3758,311
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8567,367
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5397,792
Keene, NhUsa 14,4278,965
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4288,345
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8017,333
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6947,888
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9957,454
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1176,908
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0997,518
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5958,448
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9666,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1618,178
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1166,908
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8787,381
KabompoZambia 13,5088,394
KabweZambia 13,2158,212
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2188,214
KafirondaZambia 13,4138,335
KaomaZambia 13,3608,302
KasamaZambia 13,4778,375
KasempaZambia 13,4368,349
KawambwaZambia 13,6328,471
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9238,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -