New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,39012,049
LuandaAngola 14,4398,973
LuenaAngola 13,8828,627
La PlataArgentina 10,1226,290
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6976,647
La RiojaArgentina 10,0286,231
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8666,131
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0855,024
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8296,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4651,532
LavertonAustralia 2,7231,692
LearmonthAustralia 6,0973,789
LongreachAustralia 3,4462,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4462,142
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7341,078
Low HeadAustralia 2,5031,555
LinzAustria 18,21611,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62010,949
LerwickUk 17,62210,950
La PazBolivia 10,9496,804
LavrasBrazil 12,0977,517
LencoisBrazil 13,1168,150
LinharesBrazil 12,5397,792
LondrinaBrazil 11,5407,171
LomBulgaria 17,68510,990
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8057,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6968,511
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2488,232
Langara, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6758,498
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0397,481
London, OnCanada 13,7388,537
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7169,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1268,157
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,41511,443
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6866,019
LanzhouChina 11,1306,916
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6157,218
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3107,650
LimonCosta Rica 11,6417,234
LarnacaCyprus 16,66910,358
LimassolCyprus 16,71310,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5378,412
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1758,809
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,89011,117
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4128,335
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3578,300
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3368,287
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2677,001
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9916,830
LuxorEgypt 16,30810,134
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3327,042
Laucala BayFiji 2,2951,426
LappeenrantaFinland 16,69110,372
Le MansFrance 18,93411,766
LilleFrance 18,58311,548
LyonFrance 18,94611,773
LambarnGabon 15,4019,571
LastourvilleGabon 15,3049,510
LibrevilleGabon 15,5529,664
LeipzigGermany 18,11511,257
LindenbergGermany 17,96711,165
LamiaGreece 17,73911,023
LarissaGreece 17,75011,030
LemnosGreece 17,52810,892
LimnosGreece 17,51410,884
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9238,652
LabeGuinea 16,86110,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2174,484
La CeibaHonduras 11,6957,267
La MesaHonduras 11,5847,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9578,051
LudhianaIndia 12,9018,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,50911,501
LatinaItaly 18,55211,528
LatronicoItaly 18,29911,371
LecceItaly 18,11911,259
LodwarKenya 14,3918,942
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0696,257
LiepajaLatvia 17,32210,764
LaukuvaLithuania 17,31510,760
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,55811,532
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,90511,126
LabuanMalaysia 7,9254,925
LuqaMalta 18,36011,409
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8578,611
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3666,441
LashioMyanmar 10,6346,608
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 646402
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 868540
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 442275
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 756470
Levin MafNew Zealand 228141
LincolnNew Zealand 630391
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 299186
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 299186
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 299186
LagosNigeria 16,37210,174
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,40410,815
LillehammerNorway 17,33310,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0718,122
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2096,965
LimaPeru 10,5856,578
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9184,921
LisbonPortugal 19,56112,155
LeninbadRussia 13,8828,627
LevsiRussia 14,7429,161
LungiSierra Leone 16,54510,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,30011,372
LanzaroteSpain 18,61311,566
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,57512,164
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,68111,609
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68311,610
LatakiaSyria 16,50610,257
LampangThailand 10,1606,314
LoeiThailand 9,9226,166
Lop BuriThailand 9,8176,101
LomeTogo 16,36210,168
LeemingUk 18,27011,353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62010,949
London, EnglandUk 18,56611,537
London-GatwickUk 18,59311,554
LynehamUk 18,58211,547
L’VovUkraine 17,49510,872
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,09410,623
LozovajaUkraine 16,63810,339
LubnyUkraine 16,86010,477
LuckUkraine 17,35910,787
LuganskUkraine 16,42510,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0488,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9108,023
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1997,580
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0967,517
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9148,025
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3258,901
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6037,210
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5187,779
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0328,098
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8057,336
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8768,002
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9027,396
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4347,105
Larned, KsUsa 12,1527,551
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8677,374
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8996,773
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8718,619
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5049,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6687,872
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5777,815
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0718,122
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8788,003
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5428,415
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5607,183
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6159,082
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5777,815
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6208,464
Libby, MtUsa 11,7907,326
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7928,571
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7067,896
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4567,740
Llano, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3857,075
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6468,480
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1528,173
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6057,833
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3587,680
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1928,819
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6647,248
Luling, TxUsa 11,7197,282
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6178,462
LivingstoneZambia 13,0118,085
LundaziZambia 13,1638,180
LusakaZambia 13,1208,153
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -