New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0808,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9198,649
MilianaAlgeria 19,41112,062
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7948,572
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3772,720
Malarg EArgentina 9,3625,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9695,573
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8846,142
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0606,251
MendozaArgentina 9,6155,975
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6235,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5426,551
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2232,003
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1811,355
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6753,527
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4623,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7211,691
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7061,681
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0621,903
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0671,906
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0242,501
MuharraqBahrain 14,7939,192
MinskBelarus 17,09610,624
MogilevBelarus 16,94510,530
MaunBotswana 12,8978,014
MacapaBrazil 13,5778,437
MacauBrazil 14,0958,759
MaceioBrazil 13,7128,521
MachadoBrazil 12,0057,460
ManausBrazil 12,6337,850
MarabaBrazil 13,2638,242
MaringaBrazil 11,4907,140
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1828,191
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8017,954
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4378,350
MonteiroBrazil 13,8078,580
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5837,819
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9948,696
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2528,235
MamfeCameroon 16,11610,014
MarouaCameroon 16,39410,187
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2508,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1307,538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1377,542
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4307,102
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0809,371
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8839,248
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4118,955
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3858,939
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4957,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1088,767
Morden, MbCanada 12,8818,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9588,674
MoundouChad 16,11610,015
MatecanaColombia 11,9177,405
MoroniComoros 12,5827,818
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88611,115
MarstalDenmark 17,91711,134
Melville HallDominica 13,8938,633
MichesDominican Republic 13,4458,355
MocaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2908,258
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3688,307
MilagroEcuador 11,0956,894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,07910,613
MinyaEgypt 16,61310,324
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9249,895
MassawaEritrea 15,0819,371
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,39910,812
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,10910,631
MarseilleFrance 19,08611,860
MontpellierFrance 19,16011,906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6368,474
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9153,054
MakokouGabon 15,4449,597
MayumbaGabon 15,1009,384
MitzicGabon 15,5169,642
MkamboGabon 15,4499,600
MoandaGabon 15,2129,453
MouilaGabon 15,2549,479
MagdeburgGermany 18,10111,248
MunichGermany 18,35811,408
MünsterGermany 18,28911,365
MethoniGreece 17,76111,037
MilosGreece 17,52010,887
MitiliniGreece 17,38610,804
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,39010,807
MacentaGuinea 16,61610,326
MamouGuinea 16,76310,417
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4704,642
MiskolcHungary 17,77911,048
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8657,373
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5167,777
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4367,728
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5447,174
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8754,272
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9923,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1705,698
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8953,042
MashhadIran 14,5169,020
Malin HeadIreland 18,14311,274
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73011,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,22511,325
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,32211,386
MilanItaly 18,69411,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,72111,633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67711,606
ManIvory Coast 16,51610,263
MaebashiJapan 9,1735,700
MaizuruJapan 9,2475,746
MakurazakiJapan 9,1075,659
MatsueJapan 9,3555,813
MatsumotoJapan 9,2045,720
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2185,728
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5575,317
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3704,580
MishimaJapan 9,0525,625
MitoJapan 9,1125,662
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9295,549
MiyakoJapan 9,3775,827
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8185,479
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1085,660
MiyazakiJapan 9,1105,661
MombetsuJapan 9,8006,090
MoriokaJapan 9,4135,849
MuroranJapan 9,6796,015
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0935,650
MutsuJapan 9,5685,946
Ma’AnJordan 16,28410,119
MafraqJordan 16,34310,156
MombasaKenya 13,4988,388
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7047,273
MaseruLesotho 11,7827,321
MonroviaLiberia 16,35110,161
MisratahLibya 18,16211,286
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0277,474
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9727,439
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4167,094
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7567,306
MakhangaMalawi 12,6537,863
MangochiMalawi 12,8427,980
MwmosaMalawi 12,6687,872
MzimbaMalawi 13,1768,188
MzuzuMalawi 13,1938,198
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7745,452
MersingMalaysia 8,6535,377
MiriMalaysia 7,9534,942
MaleMaldives 11,3887,076
MenakaMali 17,40810,818
MoptiMali 17,32810,768
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1123,177
MazatlanMexico 10,5906,581
MeridaMexico 11,8007,333
Mexico CityMexico 10,9036,775
MonterreyMexico 11,2426,986
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7596,686
MaantyMongolia 11,7247,285
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6827,259
MatadMongolia 11,2687,002
MurenMongolia 12,3077,648
MarrakechMorocco 19,14511,897
MeknesMorocco 19,46212,094
MideltMorocco 19,34412,021
MaputoMozambique 11,8917,389
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4637,745
MandalayMyanmar 10,6976,647
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6386,610
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8126,098
MindatMyanmar 10,8286,729
MonywaMyanmar 10,7836,701
MyeikMyanmar 9,8126,098
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8346,732
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,45911,471
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 943586
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 191119
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 170106
Milford SoundNew Zealand 949590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5534
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12779
MolesworthNew Zealand 446277
MotuekaNew Zealand 378235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 394245
Mt CookNew Zealand 751466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 612380
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5027,148
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5027,147
MagariaNiger 16,89210,497
Maine SoroaNiger 16,78110,428
MaradiNiger 17,00910,570
MaiduguriNigeria 16,59010,309
MakurdiNigeria 16,35510,163
MinnaNigeria 16,61910,327
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6405,991
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,73410,398
MajisOman 14,1728,807
MasirahOman 13,7528,545
Muscat  Oman 13,9788,686
MultanPakistan 13,2348,224
MurreePakistan 13,2798,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8112,990
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0516,867
MoyobambaPeru 11,0366,858
MactanPhilippines 7,6634,762
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2345,116
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,48512,108
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2719,490
MagadanRussia 11,1686,940
MahackalaRussia 15,7319,775
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1819,434
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1809,433
MarkovoRussia 11,5057,149
MinusinskRussia 13,0438,105
MogocaRussia 11,6067,212
MoscowRussia 16,42410,206
MurmanskRussia 15,9949,939
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6449,721
MatamSenegal 17,29410,747
MogadishuSomalia 13,5768,436
MadridSpain 19,81412,313
Madrid (b)Spain 19,82212,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,30311,995
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,78612,295
MelillaSpain 19,62712,196
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,72612,258
MalakalSudan 15,2209,458
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9187,406
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,77911,670
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3576,436
Mae SariangThailand 10,2796,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1246,291
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6175,976
MalatyaTurkey 16,39610,189
MersinTurkey 16,64410,343
MuglaTurkey 17,19410,685
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,37411,418
ManstonUk 18,54911,526
MeloUruguay 10,5626,564
MercedesUruguay 10,2606,376
MontevideoUruguay 10,2296,356
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0158,088
Madison, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Madison, InUsa 13,2518,234
Madison, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1458,169
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3597,680
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3148,273
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7807,942
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Marion, InUsa 13,2798,252
Marion, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4418,352
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1577,555
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7928,571
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5807,196
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1736,943
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0138,086
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2727,626
Medford, WiUsa 13,1788,189
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5817,818
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6477,859
Mena, ArUsa 12,3377,666
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5867,821
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7247,907
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8828,005
Midland, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Milan, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7527,924
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2287,598
Milford, DeUsa 14,0288,717
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0848,131
Millen, GaUsa 13,1598,177
Millport, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4668,989
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Minden, NeUsa 12,3397,668
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9668,057
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7677,312
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5277,784
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9108,023
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3868,318
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7717,936
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5207,158
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0728,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6768,499
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Moro, OrUsa 11,2306,978
Morris, MnUsa 12,8397,978
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5998,451
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8707,998
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5018,389
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5269,027
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9738,062
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2797,631
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0718,122
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6607,867
MaracayVenezuela 12,9908,072
MaturinVenezuela 13,3368,287
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6777,878
MeridaVenezuela 12,5727,812
MagoyeZambia 13,1068,144
MansaZambia 13,5208,401
MbalaZambia 13,5958,448
MfuweZambia 13,1428,167
MisamfuZambia 13,4818,378
MonguZambia 13,3898,320
MpikaZambia 13,3008,265
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0708,122
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1188,152
MumbwaZambia 13,2198,214
MwinilungaZambia 13,6828,502
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5457,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -