New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7058,516
NeuquenArgentina 9,1845,707
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9076,156
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,308813
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1122,555
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3041,432
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3212,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0888,133
NatitingouBenin 16,81710,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1327,539
NgaoundereCameroon 16,11510,014
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0569,977
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4209,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3709,551
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8009,197
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5647,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4967,765
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0068,703
N’DjamenaChad 16,51910,265
NanchangChina 9,7416,053
NanjingChina 9,8386,114
NanningChina 9,8116,096
NicosiaCyprus 16,70810,382
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,85211,093
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2098,208
NegeleEthiopia 14,2858,877
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3311,449
NandiFiji 2,3311,449
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,87510,487
NancyFrance 18,63911,582
NantesFrance 19,05511,841
NiceFrance 18,93411,766
NeustrelitzGermany 17,93311,144
NurembergGermany 18,32311,386
NurnbergGermany 18,32511,387
NaxosGreece 17,44910,843
NanortalikGreenland 16,29210,124
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,24010,091
NordGreenland 15,2179,456
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8209,831
NzerekoreGuinea 16,54810,283
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0447,484
New DelhiIndia 12,6637,869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44311,461
NaganoJapan 9,2355,739
NagasakiJapan 9,2645,757
NagoJapan 8,8155,478
NagoyaJapan 9,1445,682
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7965,466
NaraJapan 9,1515,687
NazeJapan 8,8885,523
NemuroJapan 9,6235,980
NiigataJapan 9,3215,792
NikkoJapan 9,1875,709
NobeokaJapan 9,1575,690
NairobiKenya 13,9328,658
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3643,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4628,366
NidaLithuania 17,39910,812
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0917,514
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4597,121
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1628,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0418,104
NaraMali 17,38010,800
NioroMali 17,35410,784
NemaMauritania 17,54010,899
NouakchottMauritania 17,44710,842
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0421,269
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11471
NelsonNew Zealand 381237
New PlymouthNew Zealand 167104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 260162
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4997,145
N’GuigmiNiger 16,82510,455
NiameyNiger 17,15010,657
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,45810,227
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0259,958
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4859,623
NawabshahPakistan 13,2668,244
NokkundiPakistan 13,8888,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0696,878
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2265,112
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3169,517
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4107,090
NikolaevRussia 16,97810,550
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7646,689
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4836,515
NizneangarskRussia 12,2317,600
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7037,894
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0199,333
NovgorodRussia 16,68210,367
NovosibirskRussia 13,6198,463
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9516,805
No. 6Sudan 16,0069,947
NyalaSudan 15,9109,886
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6786,014
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9216,165
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4205,854
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0956,273
NarathiwatThailand 9,1105,661
NigdeTurkey 16,67210,360
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0789,370
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,78610,431
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4388,351
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9838,067
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4587,742
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4668,990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1368,784
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7318,533
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9298,034
New London, WiUsa 13,2528,235
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3457,671
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3247,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8637,993
New YorkUsa 14,1938,820
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1968,821
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1918,819
Newark, NjUsa 14,1688,804
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2357,603
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Newport, TnUsa 13,2488,232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5887,201
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8358,597
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5087,773
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9236,788
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4007,706
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2297,599
Norton, KsUsa 12,2077,585
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5448,417
NdolaZambia 13,3468,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -