New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,56612,159
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,37611,419
OranArgentina 10,7026,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0443,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9542,457
OstendeBelgium 18,52111,509
ObidosBrazil 13,0798,128
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,07710,612
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2388,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2388,848
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7525,439
OdenseDenmark 17,87211,106
OtavaloEcuador 11,3767,069
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0641,283
OuluFinland 16,53710,276
OroomiehIran 15,7859,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84211,709
OdienneIvory Coast 16,75010,408
ObihiroJapan 9,6606,003
OfunatoJapan 9,3295,797
OitaJapan 9,2195,729
OkayamaJapan 9,2395,741
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8475,498
OmaezakiJapan 9,0345,614
OmuJapan 9,8366,112
OnahamaJapan 9,1505,686
OsakaJapan 9,1645,695
OshimaJapan 8,9985,591
OtaruJapan 9,7646,068
OwaseJapan 9,0735,638
OuarzazateMorocco 19,11211,876
OujoaMorocco 19,54712,147
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1641,345
OhakeaNew Zealand 180112
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 827514
OphirNew Zealand 893555
OpotikiNew Zealand 12477
OtautauNew Zealand 1,063661
OcotalNicaragua 11,5887,201
OrlandNorway 17,09210,621
OsloNorway 17,43710,836
OhotskRussia 11,3157,031
OkhotskRussia 11,3157,031
OlekminskRussia 12,1237,533
OlenekRussia 13,0148,087
OmskRussia 14,1918,819
OnegaRussia 16,09210,000
OrenburgRussia 15,3129,515
OymyakonRussia 11,7067,274
OviedoSpain 19,47112,099
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,02510,579
Orkney IslandsUk 17,76011,037
OdessaUkraine 17,07310,610
OvrucUkraine 17,11910,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1528,173
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4707,749
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7148,522
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4147,093
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3398,289
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0907,513
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8367,976
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5757,814
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5717,812
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0998,140
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9628,055
Orono, MeUsa 14,7249,150
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2488,232
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1028,763
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0188,089
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5138,397
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3377,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -