New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0021,865
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2506,370
ParanaArgentina 10,2406,363
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6236,601
PehuajoArgentina 9,8116,097
PergaminoArgentina 10,0566,249
PigeArgentina 9,6395,990
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0366,236
PosadasArgentina 10,8966,771
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6586,623
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5505,935
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1236,290
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8173,615
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,11711,258
ParakouBenin 16,68910,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6788,500
ParacatuBrazil 12,3597,680
ParanaBrazil 12,7207,905
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5027,147
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8697,375
ParintinsBrazil 12,9288,034
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9638,677
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0316,855
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2537,614
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5448,416
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5978,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7987,953
PeixeBrazil 12,7207,904
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4678,368
PicosBrazil 13,6208,464
PiraiBrazil 12,0267,473
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3537,676
PompeuBrazil 12,2857,634
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3337,042
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3438,292
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2907,016
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8857,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9396,798
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8347,975
PosseBrazil 12,6747,876
PlevenBulgaria 17,57810,923
PlovdivBulgaria 17,57010,918
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2355,739
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2607,619
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1258,778
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1418,788
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9968,697
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4938,385
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5249,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9108,023
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6677,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8397,357
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5277,163
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7347,913
ParronChile 9,3875,833
Puerto AysenChile 8,4205,232
Puerto MonttChile 8,6885,399
Punta ArenasChile 7,9654,950
PingbianChina 10,1336,297
PeralesColombia 11,9407,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7167,902
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4837,136
PragueCzech Republic 18,10211,249
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1528,173
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3658,305
PoloDominican Republic 13,1958,200
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3638,304
PichilingueEcuador 11,1796,947
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0976,896
PuyoEcuador 11,2797,009
Port-SaidEgypt 16,64310,342
ParisFrance 18,78311,672
PerpignanFrance 19,28711,985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8284,865
Port-GentilGabon 15,4489,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3196,413
PotsdamGermany 18,00811,190
PatrasGreece 17,78911,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8169,207
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,40110,192
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9228,651
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1228,154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9247,410
PecsHungary 18,03011,204
PambanIndia 11,2456,987
PuneIndia 12,3237,658
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7075,411
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0114,978
PadovaItaly 18,51511,505
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53711,519
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,51411,505
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,53411,517
PantelleriaItaly 18,60511,561
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65511,593
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,85911,719
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55311,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43311,455
PiacenzaItaly 18,69211,615
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,69711,619
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,52611,512
Ponza IslandItaly 18,55511,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,31611,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,58811,551
PrizziItaly 18,49811,495
PakseLaos 9,4285,859
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1605,692
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8736,756
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8366,734
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4013,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,02111,199
PatheinMyanmar 10,4386,486
PutaoMyanmar 10,9716,818
PyiMyanmar 10,5446,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2261,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 15194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 187116
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 186116
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 264164
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 287179
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5031
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8637,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,09410,001
PohangNorth Korea 9,5925,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0486,244
PadidanPakistan 13,3218,278
PanjgurPakistan 13,6718,495
ParachinarPakistan 13,5448,416
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6278,468
PeshawarPakistan 13,4278,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3402,697
PilarParaguay 10,7916,706
PiscoPeru 10,5326,544
PiuraPeru 10,7896,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1746,943
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0054,974
PoznanPoland 17,80711,065
PrzemyslPoland 17,57510,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,64912,210
PortalegrePortugal 19,70512,245
Porto Portugal 19,53212,137
PavelecRussia 16,36910,172
PecoraRussia 15,1849,435
PermRussia 15,2799,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3426,427
PetrozavodskRussia 16,37010,172
PjatigorskRussia 16,10610,008
PoronajskRussia 10,2986,399
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,50710,257
Providenja BayRussia 11,4997,145
PskovRussia 16,87010,483
PodorSenegal 17,34110,776
PopradSlovakia 17,77511,045
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3817,072
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1117,526
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,43312,076
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1066,901
Port SudanSudan 15,5419,658
ParamariboSuriname 13,7168,523
PiteňSweden 16,63410,336
PalmyraSyria 16,25310,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0642,526
PhetchabunThailand 9,8946,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9916,208
PhraeThailand 10,0976,274
PhuketThailand 9,5025,905
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5285,921
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7026,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6696,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5538,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
PoltavaUkraine 16,75810,413
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3896,456
PradoUruguay 10,2286,356
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2836,390
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Pana, IlUsa 12,9638,056
Paoli, InUsa 13,1758,187
Paris, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4837,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8617,371
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4037,086
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6017,830
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9898,071
Perry, OkUsa 12,1737,565
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0488,729
Philo, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9156,783
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4537,739
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4447,733
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7047,894
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6928,508
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1938,820
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4849,000
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6267,846
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5687,188
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6797,879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Portage, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5799,060
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1896,953
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0128,086
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3537,676
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7007,270
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9038,639
Princeton, InUsa 12,9698,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4228,962
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7807,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6757,877
PetaukeZambia 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -