New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2246,353
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5086,530
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8956,149
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1475,063
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7176,660
RosarioArgentina 10,1266,292
RichmondAustralia 2,3331,450
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9581,838
RecifeBrazil 13,9108,644
RemansoBrazil 13,3468,293
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4887,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0397,481
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3757,069
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0447,485
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1517,551
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2508,234
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5577,803
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5547,801
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1008,762
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5919,067
RuoqiangChina 12,4337,726
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3247,658
RandersDenmark 17,78911,054
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2068,206
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8824,277
RumipambaEcuador 11,2596,996
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,34310,156
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,29310,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,52110,266
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8608,613
RostockGermany 17,91111,130
RhodesGreece 17,19710,686
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,83510,462
ReykhólarIceland 16,81510,449
ReykjavíkIceland 16,94810,532
RamsarIran 15,2879,500
RashtIran 15,3909,564
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,49011,490
RadicofaniItaly 18,61711,569
Resia PassItaly 18,53611,518
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,51711,506
RivoltoItaly 18,40711,438
Rolle PassItaly 18,47811,483
RomeItaly 18,57911,545
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,60311,560
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,38311,424
RumoiJapan 9,8186,101
RigaLatvia 17,14610,655
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,28010,738
RodriguesMauritius 10,4716,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4327,725
RabatMorocco 19,44012,080
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3236,415
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2558,237
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 354220
RangioraNew Zealand 592368
ReeftonNew Zealand 523325
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 251156
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9559
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6641
RoxburghNew Zealand 938583
RuakuraNew Zealand 12276
RuatoriaNew Zealand 214133
RivasNicaragua 11,4957,143
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3038,266
RebolyRussia 16,40710,195
Rostov On DonRussia 16,38310,181
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0459,349
RagaSudan 15,5419,657
RashadSudan 15,4559,604
RenkSudan 15,3159,517
RumbekSudan 15,1259,399
RanongThailand 9,6355,987
Roi EtThailand 9,6656,006
RizeTurkey 16,25510,101
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3268,903
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,12110,639
RomnyUkraine 16,81510,449
RovnoUkraine 17,32110,763
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2998,885
RochaUruguay 10,3666,441
Racine, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5778,437
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2467,610
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2457,609
Reading, PaUsa 14,0158,709
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7736,694
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9347,416
Redding, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6196,599
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8696,754
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2048,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7738,559
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7738,559
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5568,424
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9638,055
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6687,872
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Rockville, InUsa 13,1528,173
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6807,879
Rome, GaUsa 12,9808,066
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9596,810
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4407,109
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -