New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0378,723
ShkoderAlbania 18,00011,185
SkikdaAlgeria 19,04411,834
SaltaArgentina 10,4836,514
San AntonioArgentina 9,2205,729
San LuisArgentina 9,7486,057
San RafaelArgentina 9,5115,910
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6115,972
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3276,418
SarmientoArgentina 8,6115,351
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2861,420
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2861,421
SalzburgAustria 18,31711,382
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7159,765
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5219,645
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5799,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,67310,982
SaveBenin 16,54810,283
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2196,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,06711,227
SalvadorBrazil 13,2368,225
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8266,728
SantaremBrazil 13,1018,141
SantosBrazil 11,7717,315
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8597,369
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9538,049
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8488,605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1706,941
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8636,751
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0157,466
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8448,603
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6187,841
São PauloBrazil 11,7957,330
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9287,412
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4837,136
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3838,316
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3438,291
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3047,646
SobralBrazil 14,0008,700
SoureBrazil 13,7008,513
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0708,122
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5066,528
SurubimBrazil 13,8888,630
SadovoBulgaria 17,55510,909
SandanskiBulgaria 17,69210,994
SofiaBulgaria 17,68110,987
SiemreapCambodia 9,4515,873
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3849,560
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9699,302
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3817,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4718,992
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0459,349
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5437,794
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0909,377
Scott, SkCanada 12,4387,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0589,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1329,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5379,033
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5677,809
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2558,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3237,658
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5829,683
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1529,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3687,686
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3617,681
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4319,589
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,40611,438
SalCape Verde 16,95310,535
SantiagoChile 9,4445,869
SewellChile 9,4205,854
ShanghaiChina 9,6095,971
ShantouChina 9,2645,757
ShenyangChina 10,4036,464
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9307,413
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4827,756
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5467,175
SibenikCroatia 18,27011,353
SplitCroatia 18,23211,330
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,70311,001
StudsgårdDenmark 17,86111,099
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3568,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3868,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4208,339
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3528,297
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4358,349
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3338,285
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3048,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2478,232
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4118,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2768,250
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3388,288
San GabrielEcuador 11,4407,109
SalloumEgypt 17,26510,728
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,12110,639
SohagEgypt 16,44610,219
St. KatrineEgypt 16,35910,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3597,059
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6875,398
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,31010,135
StrasbourgFrance 18,58011,546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8308,594
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7798,563
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24810,096
SchleswigGermany 17,98311,175
StuttgartGermany 18,48111,485
SamosGreece 17,33110,770
Skiros IslandGreece 17,56510,915
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,51310,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7499,787
SiguiriGuinea 16,94110,527
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4677,125
SzegedHungary 17,88411,113
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09911,247
StykkisholmurIceland 16,83710,463
SagarIndia 12,2447,609
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1718,185
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3983,354
SemnanIran 15,0059,324
ShahroudIran 14,9119,266
ShirazIran 14,7969,194
ShannonIreland 18,41011,440
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,88611,736
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,29911,371
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,09911,247
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,71111,627
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,92411,760
Scuro MountainItaly 18,26211,348
SigonellaItaly 18,36311,411
SassandraIvory Coast 16,25810,103
SagaJapan 9,2905,773
SaigoJapan 9,4115,848
SakaiJapan 9,3555,813
SakataJapan 9,3875,833
SapporoJapan 9,7416,053
SaseboJapan 9,3115,786
SendaiJapan 9,2805,767
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1005,655
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3215,792
ShinjoJapan 9,3535,812
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0355,615
ShirakawaJapan 9,1965,715
ShizuokaJapan 9,0625,631
SumotoJapan 9,1605,692
SuttsuJapan 9,7556,062
SuwaJapan 9,1795,704
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8775,516
SavannakhetLaos 9,6245,980
SiauliaiLithuania 17,23810,712
SiluteLithuania 17,37210,795
SkopjeMacedonia 17,82611,077
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8797,382
SalimaMalawi 12,9458,044
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7504,816
SibuMalaysia 7,9774,957
SanMali 17,19510,685
SegouMali 17,19510,685
SikassoMali 16,97110,546
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0106,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0166,846
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8017,334
SainshandMongolia 11,3957,081
SafiMorocco 19,15611,904
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,83011,701
SittweMyanmar 10,8286,728
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 169105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,66810,979
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5269,648
SaiqOman 14,0048,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9388,661
SurOman 13,8138,584
SialkotPakistan 13,1088,145
SibbiPakistan 13,4948,385
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8846,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4946,521
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5094,666
SandomierzPoland 17,60710,941
SniezkaPoland 17,97511,170
SuwalkiPoland 17,36210,789
SzczecinPoland 17,85511,095
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,53512,139
Santa MariaPortugal 18,14311,274
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6758,498
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9536,806
Satu MareRomania 17,63510,959
SibiuRomania 17,59310,932
SulinaRomania 17,16010,663
SadrinskRussia 14,8149,206
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,65610,350
SalekhardRussia 14,7429,161
SaratovRussia 15,9349,902
SejmcanRussia 11,4937,142
SelagoncyRussia 12,7947,950
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8156,099
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4467,113
SmolenskRussia 16,79510,437
SociRussia 16,35910,166
SortovalaRussia 16,53810,277
SuntarRussia 12,3667,684
SurgutRussia 14,3488,916
SverdlovskRussia 15,0089,326
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5499,662
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8998,637
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6209,707
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2507,613
SingaporeSingapore 8,5625,321
SliacSlovakia 17,86711,103
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8566,124
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2156,348
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,72812,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,47712,103
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,48012,105
SevilleSpain 19,79112,298
SennarSudan 15,3949,566
ShambatSudan 15,6409,719
ShendiSudan 15,6479,723
StenseleSweden 16,78110,428
StockholmSweden 17,24110,714
StorlienSweden 17,07610,611
SundsvallSweden 16,99810,563
SantisSwitzerland 18,57911,545
SongeaTanzania 13,1688,183
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7106,034
SongkhlaThailand 9,2665,758
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8336,111
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5295,921
SurinThailand 9,5915,960
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,83610,462
SokodeTogo 16,67410,361
SfaxTunisia 18,64311,585
SousseTunisia 18,69011,614
SamsunTurkey 16,60710,320
SiirtTurkey 16,0549,976
SivasTurkey 16,51810,264
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3988,947
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,75011,651
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,83711,084
SarataUkraine 17,16110,664
SarnyUkraine 17,26410,728
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,81610,450
SumyUkraine 16,73010,396
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3198,898
SaltoUruguay 10,4216,476
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6876,641
Safford, AzUsa 11,0256,851
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4778,996
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8808,004
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8317,973
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Salem, InUsa 13,1758,187
Salem, OrUsa 11,1126,905
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4547,118
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6107,215
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6457,236
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5106,531
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6758,498
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4376,486
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0938,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4646,503
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2748,249
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6598,488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1828,192
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0097,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0787,506
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1758,187
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3637,061
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3527,054
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Selma, AlUsa 12,7067,895
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2718,868
Seymour, InUsa 13,1758,187
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1988,202
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0497,488
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1927,576
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6067,834
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6517,861
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2918,259
Southport, NcUsa 13,5448,416
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5588,425
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6717,874
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6247,224
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5177,778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7336,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9448,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8327,974
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3448,292
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1938,820
State College, PaUsa 13,8868,629
State University, MsUsa 12,6057,833
State University, NmUsa 11,1696,941
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6678,493
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7817,942
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7027,893
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3628,925
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3377,666
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3148,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3637,061
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6517,861
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1188,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0738,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4117,712
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8467,983
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1378,163
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51311,504
SocotraYemen 13,6628,489
SenangaZambia 13,2988,264
SerenjeZambia 13,2408,228
SeshekeZambia 13,1148,149
SolweziZambia 13,5438,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -