New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8268,592
TiranaAlbania 17,98211,174
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,03911,209
TebessaAlgeria 18,88811,737
TimimounAlgeria 18,89711,743
TindoufAlgeria 18,72911,639
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92011,757
TrelewArgentina 9,0165,603
TucumanArgentina 10,3436,427
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5342,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5352,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5862,850
TibooburraAustralia 3,2812,039
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5512,207
TshaneBotswana 12,5437,795
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8247,969
TarauacaBrazil 11,3887,077
TauaBrazil 13,7858,566
TefeBrazil 12,2437,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6097,836
TeresinaBrazil 13,7168,523
TiriosBrazil 13,3748,311
TorresBrazil 11,0846,888
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7858,566
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7407,295
TriunfoBrazil 13,7498,544
TucuruiBrazil 13,3628,303
TuriacuBrazil 13,8398,600
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0108,706
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9417,420
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9678,058
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7737,937
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2478,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4088,332
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9558,672
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8948,634
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8798,625
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0538,733
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6208,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3739,553
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9165,541
TaiyuanChina 10,6826,638
TaoyuanChina 9,0985,653
TengchongChina 10,7326,669
TønderDenmark 17,97011,167
TylstrupDenmark 17,72311,013
TystofteDenmark 17,85011,092
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2218,216
TahrirEgypt 16,74710,407
TantaEgypt 16,72810,395
TallinEstonia 16,95910,538
TartuEstonia 16,94110,527
TampereFinland 16,85210,472
TurkuFinland 16,98310,553
ToulonFrance 19,05511,841
ToulouseFrance 19,31011,999
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6592,895
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6682,280
TchibanGabon 15,1499,414
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9069,884
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,52711,513
TamaleGhana 16,74710,407
ThessalonikiGreece 17,71211,006
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,71711,010
TimehriGuyana 13,5148,398
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5527,179
TelaHonduras 11,6407,234
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3877,076
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3877,076
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7034,165
TabrizIran 15,6959,753
TeheranIran 15,1859,436
Tel AvivIsrael 16,44410,219
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,19511,306
TarvisioItaly 18,34511,400
TermoliItaly 18,37411,418
TorinoItaly 18,82211,696
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81711,693
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,58311,547
TrevicoItaly 18,36311,411
TrevisoItaly 18,48311,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,36911,415
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,82411,697
TabouIvory Coast 16,18910,060
TadotsuJapan 9,2115,724
TakadaJapan 9,2755,764
TakamatsuJapan 9,1995,717
TakayamaJapan 9,2275,734
TanegashimaJapan 9,0205,605
TatenoJapan 9,0945,651
TateyamaJapan 8,9995,592
TokushimaJapan 9,1515,686
TokyoJapan 9,0725,637
TomakomaiJapan 9,6896,021
TottoriJapan 9,3015,780
ToyamaJapan 9,2835,768
ToyookaJapan 9,2785,766
TsuJapan 9,1235,669
TsurugaJapan 9,2325,737
TsuyamaJapan 9,2725,762
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6889,128
TripoliLebanon 16,46510,231
TobrukLibya 17,38810,805
TripoliLibya 18,33811,395
TelsiaiLithuania 17,29110,745
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6107,215
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1736,943
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5167,156
ThyoloMalawi 12,6837,882
TawauMalaysia 7,6364,745
TessalitMali 17,90711,127
TimbuktuMali 17,57710,922
TombMali 17,57110,919
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,66210,975
TacubayaMexico 10,9036,775
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2036,962
TarialanMongolia 12,1977,579
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3667,684
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0867,510
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6427,235
TangierMorocco 19,64212,206
TarfayaMorocco 18,55411,529
TazaMorocco 19,51812,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5376,548
TaungooMyanmar 10,4516,494
ThandweMyanmar 10,5916,582
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0781,291
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 901560
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 187116
TapanuiNew Zealand 983611
TauherenikauNew Zealand 277172
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7647
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,018632
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13081
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 164102
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8956
Te TekoNew Zealand 9861
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14188
TemukaNew Zealand 737458
TimaruNew Zealand 744463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 552343
TahouaNiger 17,22210,702
TillaberyNiger 17,24210,714
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7276,044
TromsoNorway 16,31410,138
TrondheimNorway 17,10310,628
ThumraitOman 13,9868,691
TacnaPeru 10,6726,632
TarapotoPeru 11,0516,868
TrujilloPeru 10,7086,654
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6644,763
TorunPoland 17,67010,980
TimisoaraRomania 17,80911,067
TambovRussia 16,24710,096
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3438,913
TaraRussia 14,1888,816
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2178,834
TermezRussia 13,9378,661
TernejRussia 10,1096,282
TobolskRussia 14,5759,057
TomskRussia 13,5668,430
Tot’MaRussia 16,0139,951
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2579,481
TuapseRussia 16,42110,204
TuraRussia 13,1998,202
TurukhanskRussia 13,7908,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3859,560
TortosaSpain 19,57012,161
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0206,848
TokerSudan 15,4209,582
TartousSyria 16,47310,237
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0775,640
TaboraTanzania 13,8538,609
TakThailand 10,0896,269
TrangThailand 9,3745,825
TabligboTogo 16,40410,194
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5507,177
TunisTunisia 18,75611,655
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2069,449
TireeUk 18,02211,199
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,18911,303
TernopilUkraine 17,38610,804
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4746,509
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9428,042
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6307,227
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8447,981
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8337,975
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8347,975
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6788,500
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4568,983
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Temple, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2667,622
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6267,846
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4968,386
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4738,372
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4157,093
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4627,744
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0378,723
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1078,766
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9016,774
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2697,624
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7317,911
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1848,192
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9658,678
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -