New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9574,945
UaupesBrazil 12,3127,651
UbatubaBrazil 11,8867,386
UberabaBrazil 12,0657,497
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9068,020
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7517,923
UpernavikGreenland 15,3019,508
UummannaqGreenland 15,5289,649
UdineItaly 18,39011,427
Ustica IslandItaly 18,53411,517
UenoJapan 9,1435,682
UnzendakeJapan 9,2435,744
UrakawaJapan 9,5995,965
UshibukaJapan 9,2075,721
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1535,688
UwajimaJapan 9,1725,699
UkmergeLithuania 17,19910,687
UtenaLithuania 17,13910,651
UlaangomMongolia 12,8027,955
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8047,335
UlgiiMongolia 12,8878,008
UliastaiMongolia 12,3857,696
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7807,942
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5497,177
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6495,996
UfaRussia 15,2919,502
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2818,874
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0467,485
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9206,786
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0877,511
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4029,571
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6306,606
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6517,240
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7887,325
Umm BeninSudan 15,3309,526
UmeňSweden 16,79510,436
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5105,909
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8316,109
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0656,255
UrfaTurkey 16,30110,129
UsakTurkey 17,13910,651
Uman’Ukraine 17,08110,615
UzgorodUkraine 17,65210,969
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7018,514
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5048,391
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -