New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5641,593
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2375,119
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2771,415
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5582,211
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3133,302
WoomeraAustralia 3,6482,267
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3283,311
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0619,359
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8148,584
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0797,506
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9097,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8178,586
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5688,432
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9758,063
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6627,868
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0098,084
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2154,484
WajimaJapan 9,3625,818
WakamatsuJapan 9,2435,744
WakayamaJapan 9,1385,678
WakkanaiJapan 9,9636,191
WajirKenya 13,9518,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9078,021
WindhoekNamibia 12,8617,992
WaihiNew Zealand 14691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9156
WaimanaNew Zealand 10465
WaimateNew Zealand 790491
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1912
WaingawaNew Zealand 257160
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 298185
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5031
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9459
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 405252
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15194
WairakeiNew Zealand 85
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4629
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11974
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 221137
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 198123
WallacevilleNew Zealand 286178
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 163102
WellingtonNew Zealand 310193
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 311193
Westport AeroNew Zealand 512318
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 217135
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13181
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 249155
WinchmoreNew Zealand 672418
WintonNew Zealand 1,046650
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 260162
WarsawPoland 17,58310,926
WroclawPoland 17,88511,114
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9776,200
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4699,613
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,17710,053
WauSudan 15,3179,518
WaddingtonUk 18,38311,423
Waco, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Wake IslandUsa 6,5214,052
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1447,546
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1768,188
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4597,121
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0378,102
Warren, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Warren, PaUsa 13,8538,608
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8618,613
Washington, IaUsa 12,8387,977
Washington, InUsa 13,0998,140
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5867,821
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1638,801
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7157,901
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1628,179
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4458,355
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0378,101
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8007,954
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9077,399
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2617,619
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6078,456
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9948,696
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9628,055
West Point, GaUsa 12,9248,031
West Point, NyUsa 14,1938,820
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2278,220
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2447,609
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5727,191
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0738,745
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7768,560
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4318,346
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9788,686
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4777,753
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9948,696
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0108,706
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5658,430
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4668,368
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8397,978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0986,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3018,265
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1206,910
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3548,298
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7478,543
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5758,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -