New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9049,883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7009,756
YaoundeCameroon 15,8379,841
YokoCameroon 15,9829,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9109,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8237,968
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7347,913
YanjiChina 10,2116,345
YichangChina 10,2196,350
YinchuanChina 11,1526,930
YiningChina 13,2008,202
YariguiesColombia 12,2377,604
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
YazdIran 14,7679,177
YakushimaJapan 9,0065,596
YamagataJapan 9,3025,780
YamaguchiJapan 9,3135,787
YokkaichiJapan 9,1405,680
YokohamaJapan 9,0535,626
YonagoJapan 9,3395,804
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9325,550
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6464,130
YeMyanmar 10,0756,261
YolaNigeria 16,35510,163
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5605,941
YurimaguasPeru 11,1176,908
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0079,326
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0846,266
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7269,151
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6507,240
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8307,352
York, PaUsa 13,9168,648
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6938,509
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6786,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -