New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0808,749
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35711,407
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7689,798
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6568,486
ZhengzhouChina 10,3846,453
ZhijiangChina 10,0766,262
ZagrebCroatia 18,20211,311
ZugspitzeGermany 18,46711,476
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,85311,094
ZahedanIran 14,0828,751
ZanjanIran 15,4629,608
ZacatecasMexico 10,8636,750
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2026,961
ZinderNiger 16,97010,545
ZhobPakistan 13,4608,364
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5244,676
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5234,675
ZamoscPoland 17,51110,881
Zielona GoraPoland 17,91111,130
ZigalovoRussia 12,3797,692
ZiganskRussia 12,5447,795
ZyryankaRussia 11,8127,340
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,60212,181
ZurichSwitzerland 18,61711,569
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3338,286
ZonguldakTurkey 16,98210,553
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,74210,404
ZitomirUkraine 17,15410,660
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90610,505
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,90110,503
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1286,915
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9338,036
ZambeziZambia 13,5658,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -