New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taupo Nzed

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taupo Nzed. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taupo Nzed with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29211,367
In SalahAlgeria 18,60911,564
InnsbruckAustria 18,45311,467
IbiriteBrazil 12,2647,621
IguatuBrazil 13,8198,587
IlheusBrazil 13,0348,100
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3628,303
IndaialBrazil 11,3357,044
IpameriBrazil 12,2347,603
IraiBrazil 11,0776,884
IreceBrazil 13,2068,206
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1728,185
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7577,927
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8547,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5357,789
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2707,625
ItapevaBrazil 11,6247,223
ItirucuBrazil 13,1228,154
ItuacuBrazil 13,0038,080
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4657,124
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1278,157
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4668,990
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6087,835
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0249,336
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0108,706
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4856,516
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8834,277
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8144,856
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3568,300
IzobambaEcuador 11,3097,028
IsmailiaEgypt 16,61110,322
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3657,062
IoanninaGreece 17,88711,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6359,715
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,32710,146
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4227,719
IranshahrIran 13,9758,685
IstranaItaly 18,48711,488
IidaJapan 9,1405,680
IizukaJapan 9,3055,782
IrakoJapan 9,0865,646
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8815,519
IrozakiJapan 9,0055,596
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8475,498
IshinomakiJapan 9,2825,768
IwamizawaJapan 9,7406,052
IzuharaJapan 9,4285,859
IrbidJordan 16,38510,182
IfraneMorocco 19,42812,073
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,068664
IlorinNigeria 16,55110,285
InchonNorth Korea 9,8656,130
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5619,670
IslamabadPakistan 13,2858,256
IquitosPeru 11,5067,150
IloiloPhilippines 7,8004,847
IasiRomania 17,30110,751
IcaRussia 10,6616,625
IlirnejRussia 11,7997,332
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8286,728
IrkutskRussia 12,2517,613
Ivdel’Russia 15,0409,346
IbizaSpain 19,55512,152
IspartaTurkey 17,02010,576
IstanbulTurkey 17,20210,690
IzmirTurkey 17,32510,766
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49210,870
IzmailUkraine 17,23010,707
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1317,539
Independence, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3138,894
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1938,198
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6937,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1488,171
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9398,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0628,738
IsokaZambia 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -